Thank you for your interest in being a part of Cardas Research & Consulting Sdn Bhd. This registration form will form part of your profile. Once submitted, we will then proceed to find suitable assignments for you according to the profile you have submitted. We will notify you either through email or telephone. In each case you can decide to participate or not. Your responses will remain strictly confidential.
Language : BM Version BM    English Version English

CARDAS RESEARCH PRIVACY NOTICE (ENGLISH)

Cardas Research & Consulting Sdn Bhd ("Cardas Research"), from time to time places great importance in keeping up with legal and regulatory changes. In view that the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 is in force, we are taking steps to ensure that we are in compliance with the new act.

Before you continue to fill in the application, please read and understand how your personal information is being processed by Cardas Research for the following purposes ("Purpose"):-

  1. To verify your identity;
  2. To assess and process your application(s)/ request (s);
  3. To provide you services which you have subscribed for and notifying you about important changes and development to the features;
  4. To notify you of the marketing survey projects available for your participation;
  5. To conduct marketing activities such as market research;
  6. To invite you to participate in our market research survey;
  7. To process any communications you send to us; answering of queries and dealing with issues;
  8. To produce data, reports and statistic which shall anonymous or aggregated in a manner that does not identify you as an individual.

Your personal information may be disclosed to other units, projects, departments, or companies within Cardas Research & Consulting's group of companies for the Purpose. Please note that it is necessary for Cardas Research to process your personal information for the Purpose, without which Cardas Research will not be able to make our service accessible to you that you have requested from Cardas Research.

You may request for access to, correction or deletion of your personal information or limit the procession thereof at any time hereafter. Any inquiries or complaints with respect to your personal information may also be channelled to Cardas Research by submitting such request to Cardas Research via post, email or facsimile transmission to the following address:

The Administrator
Cardas Research and Consulting Sdn Bhd
A-15-10, Menara A, Prima Avenue
Jalan PJU 1/39, Dataran Prima
47301 Petaling Jaya,
Selangor D.E.
Facsimile No: 03-78010699
E-mail: pdpa@crcg.com.my

Cardas Research & Consulting Sdn Bhd may modify or update this privacy notice to reflect any changes to its privacy practice. In any case, an updated version of this notice is available on www.crcg.com.my and you may periodically review this website to obtain the latest information on Cardas Research & Consulting Sdn Bhd privacy practice.

Click "I Agree" button to acknowledge that you have read and understand the content of the Privacy Notice and hereby give your consent to process your information as stated in the "Purpose".